Mini Adamas®

Marbled Carbon Fiber | Drop-point

Regular price $375.00
SKU:273-03
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Side Profile View | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Closed Front View | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Open Back View | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Handle Detail Close-up | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Exploded Parts View | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Side Profile View | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Closed Front View | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Open Back View | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Handle Detail Close-up | Benchmade Knife Co.
Mini Adamas® Marbled Carbon Fiber Drop-point - Exploded Parts View | Benchmade Knife Co.
Color: Marbled Carbon Fiber
Handle: Marbled Carbon Fiber
Blade: MagnaCut® Stainless Steel (60-62 HRC)
Mechanism: Lock

Tactical

Best For

  • Military & Duty
  • Self-Defense
  • EMT & First Responder
Steel & Materials Guide

We don’t just build knives for life, we help you maintain them for life, too. LifeSharp is our lifetime warranty and maintenance program available to all owners of authentic Benchmade knives. Whether your knife needs a fresh edge or a full tune-up, we’ll clean, oil, sharpen, and adjust it to factory specifications.

Ships in 1 - 2 business days

Full Specifications

Toughness doesn’t take a day off. The 273-03 Mini Adamas®️ cleans up nicely with marbled carbon fiber handle scales and bright accents, bringing refined style to this utilitarian pocket tank. Featuring an ultra-tough CPM-Magnacut️ blade—this time with a satin finish—and nodding to its predecessors with FDE hardware, this classy weekday workhorse is ready for the weekend.

Tactical

Mini Adamas® | Marbled Carbon Fiber | Drop-point

Specifications

Open Length

7.62'' | 19.35cm

Blade Thickness

0.14'' | 3.56mm

Blade Length

3.25'' | 8.26cm

Closed Length

4.37'' | 11.1cm

Handle Thickness

0.63'' | 16.0mm

Weight

4.6oz | 130.41g

Blade Steel

MagnaCut® Stainless Steel (60-62 HRC)

Blade Style

Drop-Point

Blade Finish

Stonewash

Mechanism

AXIS® Lock

Handle Material

Marbled Carbon Fiber

Handle Color

Black

Clip Style

Deep Carry

Clip Finish

PVD Coated

Sheath

None

Molle Compatible

No

  • Free Sharpening
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • from Oregon City
  • Premium Materials

Not The Perfect Fit?

Best Seller
804
$200

Bugout®

Drop-point

14 styles
535GRY-1
189
$175

Mini Bugout®

Drop-point

6 styles
533
Best Seller
221
$375

Crooked River

Clip-point

3 styles
15080-2
340
$300

Osborne

Reverse-tanto

8 styles
940
Best Seller
226
$450

PSK™

Drop-point

3 styles
593BK-01
333
$175

Griptilian®

Drop-point

4 styles
551-S30V
172
$150

Mini Griptilian®

Drop-point

4 styles
556-S30V
574
$200
4 styles
550-cstm
Best Seller
299
$300

Osborne

Reverse Tanto

8 styles
940BK-03
Best Seller
345
$225

Mini Adira®

Drop-point

4 styles
18065
Best Seller
427
$250

Adira®

Drop-point

4 styles
18060
796
$325
8 styles
940-cstm

BEYOND THE BENCH

Our Blog